results

latest event report

  • CCCX MTB Race #2 02/27/2011 Course length is listed 5 to 6 miles. Same location as race #1 but a different course. CCCX did a great job in setting up the course. There was very little mud. 1 mud hole on a steep climb and 1 straightaway that was swamped. Weather was forecast to be raining and cold with chance of snow. The weather turned out to be sunny and warm(ish). Cat 1 raced 5 + laps.All experts started in 1 wave. By the end of lap 1 I was in a group of 4 riders with 4 or 5 riders up the trail. On lap 3 we dropped one of our group and the other two riders I was with slowed down a ...
    Posted Mar 1, 2011, 11:02 PM by Unknown user
Showing posts 1 - 1 of 21. View more »
Showing 155 items
DateEventRiderCategoryPlace
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateEventRiderCategoryPlace
May 1, 2010 Bike Bakersfield Critierum Joshua Kessler Men 5 07 
May 1, 2010 Bike Bakersfield Critierum Ben Earl Men 4 08 
May 1, 2010 Bike Bakersfield Critierum Tyler Wertenbruch 1-2 01 
May 1, 2010 Bike Bakersfield Critierum Barrett Henson Men 4 03 
April 25, 2010 Wente Vineyards Criterium Shaba Mohseni Women 3 10 
April 25, 2010 Chuck Pontius Critierum Kevin Offhaus Men 4 34 
April 25, 2010 Chuck Pontius Critierum Glen Baldwin Men 60+ 1-5 10 
April 25, 2010 Wente Vineyards Criterium Tamara Presser Women 3 06 
April 25, 2010 Chuck Pontius Criterium Patrick Lee Men 3 26 
April 25, 2010 Wente Vineyards Criterium Tyler Wertenbruch Men 1-2 51 
April 25, 2010 Chuck Pontius Critierum Jim Budd Men 4 35 
April 24, 2010 Slug Cycling Criterium Blake Anton Men 1-3 08 
April 24, 2010 Wente Vineyards Road Race Tamara Presser Women 3 12 
April 24, 2010 Devils Punchbowl Road Race Patrick Lee Men 3 35 
April 24, 2010 Wente Vineyards Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 4-5 66 
April 24, 2010 Slug Cycling Criterium Brendan Dwyer Men 4-5 01 
April 18, 2010 De Vlees Huis Ronde RR Ben Earl Men 4 27 
April 18, 2010 De Vlees Huis Ronde RR Glen Baldwin Men 60+ 02 
April 18, 2010 De Vlees Huis Ronde RR Dustin Ransom Men 5 29 
April 18, 2010 De Vlees Huis Ronde RR Patrick Lee Men 3 28 
April 16, 2010 Sea Otter Classic Cross Country MTB John Hawkins Men 45+ 2 31 
April 15, 2010 Sea Otter Classic Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 4 32 
April 11, 2010 Dana Point Grand Prix Criterium John Hawkins Men 35+ 4-5 32 
April 11, 2010 Dana Point Grand Prix Glen Baldwin Men 60+ 06 
April 10, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race #3 Dustin Ransom Men 5 18 
April 10, 2010 Dana Point Grand Prix TT John Hawkins Men 30+ 4-5 07 
April 3, 2010 Copperopolis Road Race Joshua Kessler Men 5 16 
April 3, 2010 Copperopolis Road Race Dustin Ransom Men 5 17 
March 28, 2010 LA Circuit Race Jim Budd Men 4 30 
March 28, 2010 LA Circuit Race Glenn Baldwin Men 60+ 12 
March 27, 2010 Wards Ferry Road Race John Hawkins Men 35+ 4 33 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Tyler Wertenbruch Men 1-2 16 
March 21, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 3 Criterium Yukie Nishinaga Women 3-4 10 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Barrett Henson Men 35+ 4-5 03 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Bill Kesselring Men 35+ 1-3 14 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Barrett Henson Men 4-5 17 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Bill Kesselring Men 3 12 
March 21, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 3 Criterium Tamara Presser Women 3-4 16 
March 21, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, GC Tamara Presser Women 3-4 19 
March 21, 2010 Land Park Criterium Blake Anton Men 1-2 31 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Joshua Kessler Men 4-5 30 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Patrick Lee Men 3 15 
March 21, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 3 Criterium Kathryn Hicks Women 3-4 18 
March 21, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, GC Kathryn Hicks Women 3-4 25 
March 21, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, GC Yukie Nishinaga Women 3-4 15 
March 21, 2010 Hanford Criterium Ben Earl Men 4-5 16 
March 20, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 2 Road Race Kathryn Hicks Women 3-4 27 
March 20, 2010 Orosi Road Race Brett Sullivan Men 35+ 4-5 14 
March 20, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 2 Road Race Yukie Nishinaga Women 3-4 11 
March 20, 2010 Orosi Road Race Jim Budd Men 4 12 
March 20, 2010 Orosi Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 4-5 21 
March 20, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 2 Road Race Tamara Presser Women 3-4 20 
March 20, 2010 Orosi Road Race Dustin Ransom Men 5 07 
March 19, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 1 HCTT Kathryn Hicks Women 3-4 34 
March 19, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 1 HCTT Tamara Presser Women 3-4 14 
March 19, 2010 San Dimas Stage Race, Stage 1 HCTT Yukie Nishinaga Women 3-4 23 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, GC Barrett Henson Men 4 53 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, GC Dan Hernandez Men 4 44 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 4, Daulton Road Race Barrett Henson Men 4 58 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 4, Daulton Road Race Rick Silva Men 4 55 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 4, Daulton Road Race Dan Hernandez Men 4 19 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, GC Rick Silva Men 4 51 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, GC Paul Yun Men 4 28 
March 14, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 4, Daulton Road Race Paul Yun Men 4 14 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 3, Madera Criterium Rick Silva Men 4 67 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 2, Sharon TT Rick Silva Men 4 46 
March 13, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race #2 Kevin Offhaus  Men 4 20 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 3, Madera Criterium Dan Hernandez Men 4 66 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 2, Sharon TT Tyler Wertenbruch Men 1-2 69 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 2, Sharon TT Dan Hernandez Men 4 62 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 2, Sharon TT Paul Yun Men 4 36 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 2, Sharon TT Barrett Henson Men 4 42 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 3, Madera Criterium Barrett Henson Men 4 65 
March 13, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race #2 Dustin Ransom Men 5 19 
March 13, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 3, Madera Criterium Paul Yun Men 4 30 
March 13, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race #2 Patrick Lee Men 3/4 08 
March 12, 2010 Madera Stage Race, Stage 1 Ben Hur Hill Climb TT Tyler Wertenbruch Men 1-2 65 
March 7, 2010 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 1-4 41 
March 6, 2010 Island View Classic Criterium Joshua Kessler Men 5 20 
March 6, 2010 Island View Classic Criterium James Anderson Men 4 32 
March 6, 2010 Winter XC Series Round 2 Brad Cannella Men 1 Single Speed 02 
March 6, 2010 Winter XC Series Round 2 John Hawkins Men 2 40-49 07 
March 6, 2010 Island View Classic Criterium Dustin Ransom Men 5 34 
March 6, 2010 Island View Classic Criterium Blake Anton Men 1-2 08 
February 28, 2010 Merced Critierum Blake Anton Men 1-2 13 
February 27, 2010 Snelling Road Race Blake Anton Men 1-2 25 
February 27, 2010 Snelling Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 4-5 10 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Brendan Dwyer Men 5 03 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Brad Cannella Men 5 15 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Joshua Kessler Men 5  14 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Sheri Baldwin Women 1-3 04 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Brett Sullivan Men 5 11 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Shaba Mohseni Women 3-4 04 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Yukie Nishinaga Women 3-4 02 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Glenn Baldwin Men 35+ 08 
February 21, 2010 Dirty Gears MTB XC Series - Race 1 John Hawkins Men 2 40-49 03 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Jim Budd Men 4 06 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Christie O'Hara Women 3-4 12 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Steve Sharp Men 4 05 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Pancho Herrera Men 3 05 
February 21, 2010 Cal Poly Campus Criterium Daniel Speirs Men 4 13 
February 20, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race Dustin Ransom Men 5 21 
February 20, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race John Hawkins  Men 45+ 4-5 26 
February 20, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race Kevin Offhaus Men 4 11 
February 20, 2010 Central Coast Circuit Race Kevin Offhaus Men 35+ 4-5 25 
February 15, 2010 Dinuba Criterium Joshua Kessler Men 4/5 49 
February 15, 2010 Dinuba Criterium Paul Yun Men 4/5 42 
February 15, 2010 Dinuba Criterium Ben Earl Men 4/5 09 
February 15, 2010 Dinuba Criterium Brendan Dwyer Men 4/5 02 
February 14, 2010 Pine Flat Road Race Brendan Dwyer Men 5 02 
February 14, 2010 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium Glen Baldwin Men 60+ 1-4 11 
February 14, 2010 Pine Flat Road Race Paul Yun Men 5 05 
February 14, 2010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC Tamara Presser Women 3 05 
February 14, 2010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium Tamara Presser Women 3 05 
February 14, 2010 CCCX XC MTB Race #1 Brad Cannella Men 1 35-44 12 
February 14, 2010 Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium Sheri Baldwin Women 3-4 02 
February 14, 2010 Pine Flat Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 4-5 14 
February 13, 2010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 2 RR Tamara Presser Women 3 07 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Dustin Ransom Men 5 37 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 4-5 12 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Ben Earl Men 4 28 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Joshua Kessler Men 5 38 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Bill Kesselring Men 35+ 1-3 41 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Brad Cannella Men 5 23 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Yukie Nishinaga Women 4 06 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Patrick Lee Men 3 16 
February 13, 2010 Cantua Creek Road Race Paul Yun Men 5 06 
February 12, 2010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage 1 ITT Tamara Presser Women 3 10 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Jim Budd Men 4 50 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Bill Kesserling Men 35+ 1-4 52 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Jim Anderson Men 4 56 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Bill Kesserling Men 3 35 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Dan Wait Men 4 45 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Yukie Nishinaga Women 4 05 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Eric Nelson Men 55+ 1-4 10 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Dan Wait Men 30+ 3-4 37 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Amber Conway Women 4 18 
January 31, 2010 Mothballs Criterium Christie O'Hara Women 4 21 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Brendan Dwyer Men 5 16 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Patrick Lee Men 3 45 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Eric Nelson Men 55+ 1-4 08 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Glen Baldwin Men 60+ 1-4 05 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race John Hawkins Men 45+ 1-4 37 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Kevin Offhaus  Men 4 90 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Pancho Herrera Men 35+1-4 31  
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Kurt Burkhart Men 45+ 1-4 23 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Mark Fleming Men 45+ 1-4 38 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Paul Yun Men 5 11 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Tamara Presser Women 3-4 11 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Dan Wait Men 4 46 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Kathryn Hicks Women 3-4 10 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Jim Budd Men 4 52 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Christie O'Hara Women 3-4 28 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Aileen Loe Women 1-2 12 
January 30, 2010 Poor College Kids Road Race Yukie Nishinaga Women 3-4 07 
Showing 155 items
Subpages (2): o'connor way tt reports